ScheduleTop

Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeLecturerLecture
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaIntroduction. Choice behavior and discrete choice models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaSpecification and estimation of choice models
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaSpecification testing
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab I: Introduction; Logit estimation and testing
Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeLecturerLecture
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaNested Logit Models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaMultivariate Extreme Value Models - Aggregate Forecasting and Microsimulation
14:15 - 15:45McFaddenStated preferences methods
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab II: Nested logit; Aggregate forecasting
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeLecturerLecture
09:30 - 11:00BierlaireMixture Models
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireSimulation-based estimation
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaCombining RP and SP
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab III: Logit mixtures; Combining data
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeLecturerLecture
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaSampling and estimation; Endogeneity
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireDiscrete Panel data
14:15 - 15:45McFaddenBayesian estimation
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab IV: Hierarchical Bayesian Estimation; Individual Prediction
Thursday, March 28, 2019
TimeLecturerLecture
09:30 - 11:00McFaddenBehavioral Foundations
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaModels with latent variables
14:15 - 15:45Questions and answers
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab V: Hybrid Choice Models [OPTIONAL]

List of participants (24)Top

Atac Selin
EPFL, Lausanne (CH)
Baillif Maurin
IIDE-HEIG-VD, Yverdon (CH)
Baouche Fouad
Cerema ITM, Provins Cedex (FR)
Berrada Jaafar
VEDECOM, FONTENAY LE FLEURY (FR)
Boisjoly Genevieve
Polytechnique Montreal, Montreal (CA)
Brito Fernandes Oscar
Corvinus University of Budapest / University of Amsterdam, Budapest (HU)
El Beze Jeremy
CSTB, PARIS (FR)
Frischknecht Nathalie
SBB, Bern (CH)
Giorgioner Giulio
University of Luxembourg, Esch-sur-Alzette (LU)
Grigolon Anna
University of Twente, Enschede (NL)
Gumy Alexis
EPFL, (CH)
Hillel Tim
EPFL - Transp-or, Lausanne (CH)
Hutter Leonie
University of Augsburg, Augsburg (DE)
Jolly Godefroy
Cerema ITM, Provins Cedex (FR)
Le Boennec Remy
Vedecom Insitute, Versailles (FR)
Pacheco Paneque Meritxell
TRANSP-OR EPFL, Lausanne (CH)
Platzer Mario
yVerkehrsplanung GmbH, Graz (AT)
Pougala Janody
EPFL-Transp-or, Lausanne (CH)
Priya Uteng Tanu
Institute of Transport Economics, Oslo (NO)
Ranjbar Zeinab
Cergy-Pontoise university , Paris (FR)
Rejeb Rim
Grenoble Applied Economics Lab, Saint-Martin-d'Heres (FR)
Scheffer Ariane
University of Luxembourg, Esch-sur-Alzette (LU)
Servizi Valentino
Transport DTU, Kgs. Lyngby (DK)
Svanberg Lisa
The Swedish National Road and Transport Research Institute, Stockholm (SE)

PictureTop

The group

Click on the picture to enlarge