ScheduleTop

Sunday, February 11, 2018
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaIntroduction. Choice behavior and discrete choice models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaSpecification and estimation of choice models
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods I
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab I: Introduction; Logit estimation
Monday, February 12, 2018
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaSpecification testing
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireNested Logit Models
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods II
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab II: Nested logit; Specification testing
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
09:30 - 11:00BierlaireMultivariate Extreme Value Models - Aggregate Forecasting and Microsimulation
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireMixture Models; Simulation-based Estimation
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods III
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab III: Forecasting; Combining RP and SP
Wednesday, February 14, 2018
09:30 - 11:00BierlaireDiscrete Panel data
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaBayesian estimation and Discrete Choice
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaBehavioral Foundations and Models with Latent Variables
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab IV: Logit Mixture; Hybrid Choice Models
Thursday, February 15, 2018
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaEndogeneity; Joint discrete continuous models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods IV; Sampling
14:15 - 15:45Questions and answers
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab V: Hybrid Choice Models (ctd) [OPTIONAL]

List of participants (23)Top

Andriankaja Dina
Cerema, Provins cedex (FR)
Baldé Mamadou
Ecole Supérieure Polytechnique de l'Université Cheikh Anta Diop Dakar, Dakar (SN)
Bjornavold Amalie
University of Antwerp, Antwerp (BE)
Bortolomiol Stefano
EPFL, Lausanne (CH)
Bulten Naut
Erasmus University Rotterdam, Rotterdam (NL)
Bursa Bartosz
University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AT)
Charvin Maud
UMR 1086 Inserm Université Caen Normandie, Caen (FR)
Chien Chien-Hung
Australian National University, Canberra (AU)
Cristian Tosa
Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Cluj Napoca (RO)
Felisberto Catia
Portuguese Competition Authority, Lisbon (PT)
Gavriilidou Alexandra
Delft University of Technology, Delft (NL)
Goncalves Tania
University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro , Vila Real (PT)
Gupta Sanjay
School of Planning and Architecture, Delhi (IN)
Hillel Tim
EPFL/University of Cambridge, Lausanne (CH)
Hrankai Richard
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong (HK)
Jaime Allen
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Santiago (CL)
Le Maitre Helene
Ministry of transport, France, La Defense (FR)
Nesset Ida Qvenild
NTNU Business School, Trondheim (NO)
Pacheco Meritxell
EPFL, Lausanne (CH)
Raffaello Marcionetti
EMC Electronic Media Communication SA, S.Antonino (CH)
Shi Xiaoning
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai (CN)
Vandebroek Martina
KU Leuven, Leuven (BE)
Zhao Yuanying
Imperial College London, London (GB)

PictureTop

The group

Click on the picture to enlarge