ScheduleTop

Sunday, March 20, 2016
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaIntroduction. Choice behavior and binary choice models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaSpecification and estimation of choice models
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods I
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab I: Introduction; binary choice
Monday, March 21, 2016
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaMultinomial Choice Models: Probit and Logit
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaSpecification testing
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods II
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab II:Logit Models; Specification testing
Tuesday, March 22, 2016
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaAggregate Forecasting and Microsimulation; IIA Tests
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireNested Logit Models
14:15 - 15:45BierlaireMultivariate Extreme Value Models - Sampling and Estimation
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab III: Forecasting; Nested Logit
Wednesday, March 23, 2016
09:30 - 11:00BierlaireMixture Models; Simulation-based Estimation
11:15 - 12:45BierlaireDynamic choice models and panel data
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaStated preferences methods III
16:00 - 17:30Computer Lab IV:Logit Mixture; Combining SP and RP
Thursday, March 24, 2016
09:30 - 11:00Ben-AkivaEndogeneity; Joint discrete continuous models
11:15 - 12:45Ben-AkivaBehavioral Foundations and Models with Latent Variables
14:15 - 15:45Ben-AkivaBayesian estimation ; Stated preferences methods IV
16:00 - 17:30Questions and answers

List of participants (20)Top

Anne Bastian
KTH, Stockholm (SE)
Barros Telles do Carmo Breno
Universidade Federal Rural do Semi Arido, MossorĂł (BR)
Bierlaire Michel
EPFL, Lausanne (CH)
BOUSCASSE HELENE
ENTPE / LAET, (FR)
Chaniotakis Emmanouil
National Technical University of Athens, Thessaloniki (GR)
Choi Andy
National Institution of Ecology, Seocheon (KR)
Chua Gin Nie
University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen (GB)
Da Silva Francisco Gildemir Ferreira
Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza (BR)
Faro Solomon Tarfasa
Hawassa University, Hawassa (ET)
Forma Iris
Afeka Tel-Aviv Academic College of Engineering, Tel-Aviv (IL)
Groot Noortje
Rijkswaterstaat, Rijswijk (NL)
Guarato Pietro
University of Geneva, Genève (CH)
LORENZO VARELA JUAN MANUEL
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm (SE)
MARTIN-PUERTA Sofia
Ecole des Ponts - Université Paris-Est, (FR)
Mohammad Ali Arman
École normale supérieure de Cachan, Cachan (FR)
Neagoe Mihai
none, london (GB)
tag alsir tyseer
Zain Telecommunication Company, Khartoum/Khartoum (SD)
Vanderhoydonc Ynte
Flemish Government, Antwerpen (BE)
Winter Konstanze
Tu Delft, Netherlands, Muenchen (DE)
Zagha Hop Jack
Danish Technical University, Copenhaguen (DK)

PictureTop

The group

Click on the picture to enlarge